View Schedule

Print Schedule

Live Schedule | Close

August

August 27: Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tea Area, 6pm
August 30: DWU Volleyball vs. York College, 10am
August 30: DWU Volleyball vs. Valley City State, 8pm
August 31: DWU Volleyball vs. College of St. Mary, 1pm
August 31: DWU Volleyball vs. Dakota State, 7pm

September

September 3: 9th Grade Football vs. Wagner, 4:15pm
September 5: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Groton Area, 4pm
September 5: 9th Grade Football vs. Yankton, 4:15pm
September 5: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Groton Area, 6pm
September 6: MHS Varsity Football vs. Harrisburg, 7pm
September 7: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sioux Falls Christian, 1pm
September 7: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Sioux Falls Christian, 3pm
September 7: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Harrisburg, 7pm
September 10: MCS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Mitchell High School, 7pm
September 13: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. St. Thomas More, 6pm
September 13: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. Thomas More, 8pm
September 17: MHS Boys JV Soccer vs. Harrisburg, 4pm
September 17: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Harrisburg, 6pm
September 20: MHS Varsity Football vs. Spearfish, 7pm
September 21: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Aberdeen Central, 3pm
September 21: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Brandon Valley, 7pm
September 23: 10th Grade Football vs. O'Gorman, 4:15pm
September 23: MHS Boys Varsity Soccer vs. James Valley Christian, 6pm
September 26: 10th Grade Football vs. Yankton, 4:15pm
September 26: MHS Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tea Area, 6pm
September 26: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Huron, 7pm
September 28: DWU Football vs. Hastings College, 1pm

October

October 1: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Watertown, 7pm
October 10: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Yankton, 7pm
October 11: MHS Varsity Football vs. Brookings, 7pm
October 15: 9th Grade Football vs. Huron, 4:15pm
October 15: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Aberdeen Central, 7pm
October 19: DWU Football vs. Morningside College, 1pm
October 22: 9th Grade Football vs. Aberdeen Central, 4:15pm
October 24: MHS Varsity Football vs. Huron, 7pm
October 25: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Pierre, 7pm
October 29: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Brookings, 7pm

November

November 2: DWU Football vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 1pm
November 9: DWU Football vs. Concordia University, 1pm
October 29: MHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Brookings, 7pm

Possible Post Season Games

October 31: MHS Varsity Football Quarterfinals, 7pm
November 5: MHS Varsity Volleyball District Tournament, 7pm
November 8: MHS Varsity Football Semifinals, 7pm
November 9: MHS Varsity Volleyball District Tournament, 7pm
November 14: MHS Varsity Volleyball Regional Tournament, 6pm
November 15: MHS Varsity Football Championship, TBD
November 21 - 23: MHS Varsity Volleyball State Tournament, TBD

Scheduled Programming for Local Sports:

homebutton

 

sponsors


 

 

 

 

 

 

12/2/17

2:00PM

DWU Women’s Basketball

Doane

Corn Palace

12/2/17

4:00PM

DWU Men’s Basketball

Doane

Corn Palace

12/9/17

8:00PM

Marlins Boys

Fremont

MAC

12/14/17

7:00PM

MHS Wrestling

Aberdeen

MHS

12/15/17

7:00PM

MHS Girls Basketball

RC Central

Corn Palace

12/16/17

1:30PM

MHS Girls Basketball

RC Stevens

Corn Palace

12/16/17

2:00PM

DWU Women’s Basketball

Briar Cliff

Corn Palace

12/16/17

4:00PM

DWU Men’s Basketball

Briar Cliff

Corn Palace

12/17/17

12:00PM

Marlins Girls Hockey

Rushmore

MAC

12/19/17

7:00PM

MHS Girls Basketball

Brookings

Corn Palace

12/21/17

7:00PM

MHS Boys Basketball

Watertown

Corn Palace

12/29/17

7:00PM

MHS Boys Basketball

Yankton

Corn Palace

12/29/17

8:30PM

DWU Men’s Basketball

Peru State

Corn Palace

12/30/17

8:00PM

DWU Men’s Basketball

Dakota State

Corn Palace

1/2/18

7:00PM

MHS Boys Basketball

Brandon

Corn Palace

1/3/18

6:00PM

DWU Women’s Basketball

Morningside

Corn Palace

1/3/18

8:00PM

DWU Men’s Basketball

Morningside

Corn Palace

1/4/18

8:00PM

Marlins Boys Hockey

Sioux Falls

MAC

1/5/18

7:00PM

MHS Boys Basketball

Roosevelt

Corn Palace

1/11/18

7:00PM

MHS Girls Basketball

Yankton

Corn Palace

1/12/18

8:00PM

Marlins Girls Hockey

Sioux Falls

MAC

1/13/18

TBD

Hanson Classic Girls

Corn Palace

1/14/18

2:00PM

DWU Women’s Basketball

Midland

Corn Palace

1/14/18

4:00PM

DWU Men’s Baketball

Midland

Corn Palace

1/16/18

6:15PM

MHS Girls Basketball

Huron

Corn Palace

1/16/18

8:00PM

MHS Boys Basketball

Huron

Corn Palace

1/19/18

7:00PM

MHS Boys Basketball

Aberdeen

Corn Palace

1/20/18

TBD

Hanson Classic Boys

Corn Palace

1/21/18

12:00PM

Marlins Boys Hockey

Rushmore

MAC

1/23/18

7:00PM

MHS Girls Basketball

Brandon

Corn Palace

1/27/18

2:00PM

DWU Women’s Basketball

Hastings

Corn Palace

1/27/18

4:00PM

DWU Men’s Basketball

Hastings

Corn Palace

1/28/17

1:00PM

Marlins Boys Hockey

Sioux Center

MAC

1/30/18

7:00PM

MHS Girls Basketball

Pierre

Corn Palace

1/31/18

6:00PM

DWU Women’s Basketball

Mt. Marty

Corn Palace

1/31/18

8:00PM

DWU Men’s Basketball

Mt. Marty

Corn Palace

 

 

 

kickoff
link to MT